Home » Staff

Staff

Raymond McGovern Head Teacher
Matthew Davies Deputy Head Teacher
Sian Swales Assistant Head/Pupil Progress
Kate Campbell Assitant Head/Pupil Wellbeing
Nicholas Jones Assistant Head/Pupil Progress
Katherine Barnes Teacher of French
Ria Chilcott Teacher of English
Neilson Cole Teacher of English/Leader of Skills Development
Lisa Cook Teacher of Welsh
Joanna Davies Teacher of Drama
Leigh Davies Teacher of Science
Nigel Davies Teacher of French
Richard Davies Subject Leader Communications
Tania Davies Teacher of Science
Chloe Durbridge Teacher of Science
Marc Elsley Subject Leader Science
Jonathan Evans Teacher of ICT and Digital Competencce
Lloyd Evans Subject Leader Expressive Arts
Ruth Evans Teacher of Geography/Head of House
Lisa Harries Student Support and Services
Gemma Henton Subject Leader Humanities
Samantha Hughes Teacher of Music
Sarah John Teacher of Maths
Alice Jenkins Teacher of Humanities
Krystal King Teacher of Art
Jonathan Leigh Teacher of Science/Head of House
Laura McQueen Teacher of Maths
Alexandra Merrony Teacher of R.E.
Sarah Miles Teacher of History/Literacy
Samantha Morgan Teacher of P.E.
Elizabeth Nicholas Teacher of Maths/Head of House
Catherine Owen Teacher of English
Alison Palmer Teacher of Design Technology
Laura Peckham Teacher of P.E.
Victoria Price Subject Leader I.T.
Sarah Rapi Teacher of Music
Katie Papa Teacher of Science
Stephanie Rook Teacher of Maths/Subject Leader Maths/Numeracy
Louise Scale Teacher of Science
Elliott Scotcher Teacher of P.E.
John Sharpe Teacher of Chemistry
Lisa Thomas Teacher Of Welsh
Tracey Thomas Subject Leader Vocational
Victoria Thomas Teacher of History/Head of House
Yvonne Thomas Teacher of English
Rhian Tiley Teacher of Art
Amy Wescott Teacher of History
Calvin Williams Teacher of English
Marie Williams Teacher of Geography
Phillip Williams Leader of Wellbeing
   
Support Staff  
Tammy Foley Cover Supervisor
Pauline Baxter D.T. Technician
Julie Butler LSA
Joanne Church Admin Assistant
Darryl Davies Caretaker
Hayley Evans Senior Science Technician
Carolyn Eynon Business Manager
Wendy Eynon Receptionist
Claire Harding-Jones Attendance Officer
Benjamin James Network Manager
Verity James LSA
Fay John Nurture Teaching Assistant
Jayne Jones Science Technician
Joanne Lewis ELSA Assistant
Claire Lloyd Literacy Teaching Assistant
Marie McKay LSA
Francois Madras Learning Coach
Peter Malpas Caretaker
Anthony Mattick Behaviour Manager
Ann Maziane LSA
Rachel McGovern Pastoral Assistant
Kim McGreevey Exams Officer
David Owen LSA
Christine Page Cover Supervisor
Alexandra Rees Pastoral Secretary
Justin Richards Financial Officer
Emma Scourfield Pastoral Secretary
Daniella Sloan Literacy Intervention Assistant
Lisa Stock Pastoral Assistant
Paula Subbiani Pastoral Assistant
Helen Swancott Receptionist
Jason Thomas Reprographics/Media Technician
Nadine Thomas SLT/Pastoral Secretary
Douglas Chapman Expressive Arts Technician
Karen Vickery Learning Coach
   
Exam Invigilators  
Phillip Allen  
Paul Blayney  
John Butler  
Peter Dickinson  
Diane Doona  
Stewart Foot  
Paul Hardwick  
Elizabeth Hooper  
Stephen Hudson  
Gillian John  
Kathryn Jones  
Trevor Jones  
Lilian Lang  
Menna Lewis  
Roy Lewis  
Heidi Limb  
Sharon Lloyd  
Margaret Peake  
Rhiannon Price  
Sian Rees  
   
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Debbie Cooke  
Sharon Davies  
Sarah Duffy  
Gina Quinn  
Sharon Wostenholme  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

October 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
September 30, 2019

Category: General.: School Council Meetings

.: School Council Meetings
October 1, 2019

Category: General.: Cross Country@Haverfordwest

.: Cross Country@Haverfordwest
October 2, 2019 October 3, 2019 October 4, 2019 October 5, 2019 October 6, 2019
October 7, 2019 October 8, 2019

Category: General.: Yr10/Yr11 Drama Trip "Art"

.: Yr10/Yr11 Drama Trip "Art"
October 9, 2019

Category: General.: U16's Hockey Tournament@Pembroke/Milford

.: U16's Hockey Tournament@Pembroke/Milford
October 10, 2019

Category: General.: Year 10/Year 11 Drama Trip "Two Faces"

.: Year 10/Year 11 Drama Trip "Two Faces"
October 11, 2019 October 12, 2019 October 13, 2019
October 14, 2019 October 15, 2019

Category: General.: Cross Country@Milford

.: Cross Country@Milford
October 16, 2019

Category: General.: Community Engagement Evening 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

.: Community Engagement Evening 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Category: General.: U16's Netball Tournament@Fishguard

.: U16's Netball Tournament@Fishguard
October 17, 2019 October 18, 2019

Category: General.: Year 9 Careers Day "Your Choice, Your Future"

.: Year 9 Careers Day "Your Choice, Your Future"
October 19, 2019 October 20, 2019
October 21, 2019

Category: General.: Year 11 GCSE Product Design - Final Design Brief and Specification Deadline

.: Year 11 GCSE Product Design - Final Design Brief and Specification Deadline
October 22, 2019

Category: General.: Year 7 Rugby Festival@Haverfordwest

.: Year 7 Rugby Festival@Haverfordwest
October 23, 2019 October 24, 2019 October 25, 2019

Category: General.: Autumn 1 House Competition Results - Humanities

.: Autumn 1 House Competition Results - Humanities
October 26, 2019 October 27, 2019
October 28, 2019 October 29, 2019 October 30, 2019 October 31, 2019 November 1, 2019 November 2, 2019 November 3, 2019