Home » Staff

Staff

Raymond McGovern Head Teacher
Matthew Davies Deputy Head Teacher
Sian Swales Assistant Head/Pupil Progress
Kate Campbell Assitant Head/Pupil Wellbeing
Nicholas Jones Assistant Head/Leader of Maths & Numeracy
Katherine Barnes Teacher of French
Timothy Bercury Leader of Lang, Literacy and Communications
Selina Jones Teacher of Welsh
Ria Chilcott Teacher of English
Neilson Cole Leader of Skills Development
Lisa Cook Teacher of Welsh
Thomas Crichton Leader of Humanities
David Davies Teacher of ICT and Digital Competency
Joanna Davies Teacher of Drama
Leigh Davies Teacher of Science
Nigel Davies Teacher of French
Tania Davies Teacher of Science
Jonathan Evans Teacher of ICT and Digital Competencce
Lloyd Evans Subject Leader D.T.
Ruth Evans Teacher of Geography and Numeracy
Lisa Harries Student Support and Services
Gemma Henton Teacher of History/Head of House
Samantha Hughes Leader of Expressive Arts
Sarah John Teacher of Maths
Krystal King Teacher of Art
Jonathan Leigh Teacher of Science/Head of House
Laura McQueen Teacher of Maths
Alexandra Merrony Teacher of R.E.
Fiona Middleton Subject Leader Science
Sarah Miles Teacher of History/Literacy
Samantha Morgan Teacher of P.E.
Gwen Morris Teacher of Science
Belinda Murphy-Francis Teacher of Science
Elizabeth Nicholas Teacher of Maths
Darren Osborne Teacher of Maths
Catherine Owen Teacher of English
Alison Palmer Teacher of Design Technology
Laura Peckham Teacher of P.E.
Richard Piercy Teacher of Design Technology
Sarah Rapi Teacher of Music
Katie Rickman Teacher of Science
Stephanie Rook Teacher of Maths
Louise Scale Teacher of Science
Elliott Scotcher Teacher of P.E.
John Sharpe Teacher of Chemistry
Lisa Thomas Teacher Of Welsh
Tracey Thomas Subject Leader Vocational
Victoria Thomas Teacher of History/Head of House
Yvonne Thomas Teacher of English
Allison Warren Teacher of Design Technology
Amy Wescott Teacher of History
Calvin Williams Teacher of English/Head of House
Marie Williams Teacher of Geography
Phillip Williams Leader of Wellbeing
SUPPORT STAFF
Tammy Foley Cover Supervisor
Joanna Bates Cover Supervisor
Pauline Baxter D.T. Technician
Julie Butler LSA
Helen Chesterton Attendance and Database Manager
Joanne Church LSA
Darryl Davies Caretaker
Kay Davies Learning Resource Centre Assistant
Hayley Evans Senior Science Technician
Carolyn Eynon Business Manager
Claire Harding-Jones Clerical Assistant
Benjamin James Network Manager
Verity James LSA
Fay John Teaching Assistant
Jayne Jones Science Technician
Joanne Lewis ELSA Assistant
Ceryn Ling LSA
Claire Lloyd Literacy Teaching Assistant
Emma McKay LSA
Francois Madras Learning Coach
Peter Malpas Caretaker
Anthony Mattick Behaviour Manager
Ann Maziane LSA
Rachel McGovern Pastoral Assistant
Kim McGreevey Exams Officer
Laurie Murphy Learning Coach
David Owen Curriculum Support Assistant
Christine Page Cover Supervisor
Gina Quinn Casual LSA/Lunchtime Supervisor
Alexandra Rees Office/Pastoral Secretary
Justin Richards Financial Officer
Emma Scourfield Clerical Assiatant
Daniella Sloan LSA
Lisa Stock Pastoral Assistant
Paula Subbiani Pastoral Assistant
Helen Swancott Receptionist
Jason Thomas Reprographics/Media Technician
Nadine Thomas SLT/Pastoral Secretary
William Tinsley Nurture Teaching Assistant
Mark Veale D.T. Technician
Karen Vickery Learning Coach
Exam Invigilators
Phillip Allen
Paul Blayney
John Butler
Peter Dickinson
Diane Doona
Stewart Foot
Paul Hardwick
Elizabeth Hooper
Stephen Hudson
Margaret James
Gillian John
Kathryn Jones
Trevor Jones
Lilian Lang
Menna Lewis
Roy Lewis
Heidi Limb
Sharon Lloyd
Margaret Peake
Rhiannon Price
Sian Rees
Lunchtime Supervisors
Debbie Cooke
Sharon Davies
Sarah Duffy
Sharon Wostenholme
February 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
January 28, 2019

Category: General.: English Language GCSE Speaking and Listening Group Discussion: 28th January - 1st February (5 days)

.: English Language GCSE Speaking and Listening Group Discussion: 28th January - 1st February (5 days)

Category: General.: National Storytelling Week

.: National Storytelling Week

Category: General.: Year 13 Parents Evening 4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

.: Year 13 Parents Evening 4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
January 29, 2019

Category: General.: Yr 8 Boys football @ Portfield/Prendergast

.: Yr 8 Boys football @ Portfield/Prendergast
January 30, 2019

Category: General.: KS4 Trial Exams end

.: KS4 Trial Exams end
January 31, 2019 February 1, 2019 February 2, 2019 February 3, 2019
February 4, 2019

Category: General.: Year 9 Netball @ G'hill

.: Year 9 Netball @ G'hill
February 5, 2019

Category: General.: Yr 10 youth Exam Support

.: Yr 10 youth Exam Support
February 6, 2019

Category: General.: Pembs U16's Boys 7s 1 p.m.

.: Pembs U16's Boys 7s 1 p.m.
February 7, 2019

Category: General.: Pembs U14's Boys 7s 1 p.m.

.: Pembs U14's Boys 7s 1 p.m.
February 8, 2019

Category: General.: DT Deadline #2

.: DT Deadline #2
February 9, 2019 February 10, 2019
February 11, 2019

Category: General.: Year 11 Parents Evening 4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

.: Year 11 Parents Evening 4 p.m. - 6 p.m.
February 12, 2019

Category: General.: Dyfed Schools XC @ Llandeilo

.: Dyfed Schools XC @ Llandeilo
February 13, 2019 February 14, 2019 February 15, 2019

Category: General.: Yr 9 football @ Portfield/Prendergast

.: Yr 9 football @ Portfield/Prendergast
February 16, 2019 February 17, 2019
February 18, 2019

Category: General.: GCSE Music Moderation

.: GCSE Music Moderation

Category: General.: Y12 Geography fieldwork

.: Y12 Geography fieldwork
February 19, 2019

Category: General.: GSCE Music Moderation

.: GSCE Music Moderation
February 20, 2019

Category: General.: English Literature GCSE Coursework Moderation

.: English Literature GCSE Coursework Moderation

Category: General.: GSCE Music Moderation

.: GSCE Music Moderation
February 21, 2019

Category: General.: GSCE Music Moderation

.: GSCE Music Moderation

Category: General.: Yr 8 Netball @ Preseli

.: Yr 8 Netball @ Preseli
February 22, 2019

Category: General.: Eisteddfod

.: Eisteddfod

Category: General.: GSCE Music Moderation

.: GSCE Music Moderation
February 23, 2019 February 24, 2019
February 25, 2019 February 26, 2019 February 27, 2019 February 28, 2019 March 1, 2019 March 2, 2019 March 3, 2019