Home » Staff

Staff

Raymond McGovern Head Teacher
Matthew Davies Deputy Head Teacher
Sian Swales Assistant Head/Pupil Progress
Kate Campbell Assitant Head/Pupil Wellbeing
Nicholas Jones Assistant Head/Leader of Maths & Numeracy
Katherine Barnes Teacher of French
Timothy Bercury Leader of Lang, Literacy and Communications
Ria Chilcott Teacher of English
Neilson Cole Leader of Skills Development
Lisa Cook Teacher of Welsh
Thomas Crichton Leader of Humanities
Joanna Davies Teacher of Drama
Leigh Davies Teacher of Science
Nigel Davies Teacher of French
Richard Davies Teacher of Welsh
Tania Davies Teacher of Science
Chloe Durbridge Teacher of Science
Marc Elsley Subject Leader Science
Jonathan Evans Teacher of ICT and Digital Competencce
Lloyd Evans Subject Leader D.T.
Ruth Evans Teacher of Geography and Numeracy
Lisa Harries Student Support and Services
Gemma Henton Teacher of History/Head of House
Samantha Hughes Leader of Expressive Arts
Sarah John Teacher of Maths
Krystal King Teacher of Art
Jonathan Leigh Teacher of Science/Head of House
Laura McQueen Teacher of Maths
Alexandra Merrony Teacher of R.E.
Sarah Miles Teacher of History/Literacy
Samantha Morgan Teacher of P.E.
Dan Murphy Teacher of Science
Elizabeth Nicholas Teacher of Maths
Darren Osborne Teacher of Maths
Catherine Owen Teacher of English
Alison Palmer Teacher of Design Technology
Laura Peckham Teacher of P.E.
Sarah Rapi Teacher of Music
Katie Rickman Teacher of Science
Stephanie Rook Teacher of Maths
Louise Scale Teacher of Science
Elliott Scotcher Teacher of P.E.
John Sharpe Teacher of Chemistry
Lisa Thomas Teacher Of Welsh
Tracey Thomas Subject Leader Vocational
Victoria Thomas Teacher of History/Head of House
Yvonne Thomas Teacher of English
Allison Warren Teacher of Design Technology
Amy Wescott Teacher of History
Calvin Williams Teacher of English/Head of House
Marie Williams Teacher of Geography
Phillip Williams Leader of Wellbeing
SUPPORT STAFF
Tammy Foley Cover Supervisor
Joanna Bates Cover Supervisor
Pauline Baxter D.T. Technician
Julie Butler LSA
Helen Chesterton Attendance and Database Manager
Joanne Church Admin Assistant
Darryl Davies Caretaker
Kay Davies Learning Resource Centre Assistant
Hayley Evans Senior Science Technician
Carolyn Eynon Business Manager
Claire Harding-Jones Clerical Assistant
Benjamin James Network Manager
Verity James LSA
Fay John Nurture Teaching Assistant
Jayne Jones Science Technician
Joanne Lewis ELSA Assistant
Claire Lloyd Literacy Teaching Assistant
Emma McKay LSA
Francois Madras Learning Coach
Peter Malpas Caretaker
Anthony Mattick Behaviour Manager
Ann Maziane LSA
Rachel McGovern Pastoral Assistant
Kim McGreevey Exams Officer
Laurie Murphy Learning Coach
David Owen Curriculum Support Assistant
Christine Page Cover Supervisor
Gina Quinn Casual LSA/Lunchtime Supervisor
Alexandra Rees Office/Pastoral Secretary
Justin Richards Financial Officer
Emma Scourfield Clerical Assiatant
Daniella Sloan LSA
Lisa Stock Pastoral Assistant
Paula Subbiani Pastoral Assistant
Helen Swancott Receptionist
Jason Thomas Reprographics/Media Technician
Nadine Thomas SLT/Pastoral Secretary
Mark Veale D.T. Technician
Karen Vickery Learning Coach
Exam Invigilators
Phillip Allen
Paul Blayney
John Butler
Peter Dickinson
Diane Doona
Stewart Foot
Paul Hardwick
Elizabeth Hooper
Stephen Hudson
Margaret James
Gillian John
Kathryn Jones
Trevor Jones
Lilian Lang
Menna Lewis
Roy Lewis
Heidi Limb
Sharon Lloyd
Margaret Peake
Rhiannon Price
Sian Rees
Lunchtime Supervisors
Debbie Cooke
Sharon Davies
Sarah Duffy
Sharon Wostenholme
August 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
July 29, 2019 July 30, 2019 July 31, 2019 August 1, 2019 August 2, 2019 August 3, 2019 August 4, 2019
August 5, 2019 August 6, 2019 August 7, 2019 August 8, 2019 August 9, 2019 August 10, 2019 August 11, 2019
August 12, 2019 August 13, 2019 August 14, 2019 August 15, 2019 August 16, 2019 August 17, 2019 August 18, 2019
August 19, 2019 August 20, 2019 August 21, 2019 August 22, 2019 August 23, 2019 August 24, 2019 August 25, 2019
August 26, 2019 August 27, 2019 August 28, 2019 August 29, 2019 August 30, 2019 August 31, 2019 September 1, 2019