Home » Staff

Staff

Raymond McGovern Head Teacher
Matthew Davies Deputy Head Teacher
Kate Campbell Assistant Head/Pupil Wellbeing
Nicholas Jones Assistant Head/Pupil Progress
Sian Swales Assistant Head/Pupil Progress
   
Teaching Staff  
   
Callum Addison Teacher of I.C.T
Katherine Barnes Teacher of French
Helen Brewer Teacher of Maths
Ria Chilcott Teacher of English/P.E.
Neilson Cole Teacher of English/Leader of Skills Development
Lisa Cook Teacher of Welsh
Joanna Davies Teacher of Drama/Art
Leigh Davies Teacher of Science
Nigel Davies Teacher of French
Rich Davies Subject Leader Communications
Chloe Durbridge Teacher of Science
Marc Elsley Teacher of Science
Lloyd Evans Subject Leader Expressive Arts
Ruth Evans Teacher of Geography/Head of House
Lisa Harries Student Support and Services
Gemma Henton Subject Leader Humanities
Samantha Hughes Teacher of Music
Alice Jenkins Teacher of Humanities
Sarah John Teacher of Maths
Krystal King Teacher of Art
Jonathan Leigh Teacher of Science/Head of House
Laura McQueen Teacher of Maths
Alexandra Merrony Teacher of R.E.
Sarah Miles Teacher of History/Literacy
Robert Moffat  Subject Leader of Science
Samantha Morgan Teacher of P.E.
Elizabeth Nicholas Teacher of Maths/Head of House
Catherine Owen Teacher of English
Alison Palmer Teacher of Design Technology
Katie Papa Teacher of Science
Laura Peckham Teacher of P.E.
Nichola Powell Teacher of Maths
Vicki Price Subject Leader I.C.T.
Sarah Rapi Teacher of Music
Stephanie Rook Subject Leader Maths/Numeracy
Louise Scale Teacher of Science
Elliott Scotcher Teacher of P.E.
John Sharpe Teacher of Chemistry
Lisa Thomas Teacher of Welsh
Tracey Thomas Subject Leader Vocational
Victoria Thomas Teacher of History/Head of House
Yvonne Thomas Teacher of English
Amy Westcott Teacher of History
Calvin Williams Teacher of English
Marie Williams Teacher of Geography 
Phillip Williams Subject Leader Wellbeing
   
Support Staff  
   
Pauline Baxter D.T. Technician
Cecelia Bufton Pastoral Assistant
Douglas Chapman Expressive Arts Technician
Holly Chesterton Learning Coach
Joanne Church Admin Assistant
David Collins Behavior Manager
Matthew Davies Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Science
Hayley Evans Senior Science Technician
Carolyn Eynon Business Manager
Wendy Eynon Receptionist
Clare Harding-Jones Attendance Officer
Lisa Hupjé Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Maths
Ben James IT Network Manager
Verity James LSA
Fay John Nurture Teaching Assistant
Gwion Jones WRU Rugby Officer/Cover Supervisor
Jayne Jones Science Technician
Peter Jones Pastoral Assistant
Joanne Lewis ELSA Assistant
Claire Lloyd Literacy Teaching Assistant
Marie McKay LSA
Peter Malpas Caretaker
Ann Maziane LSA
Kim McGreevey Exams Officer
David Owen LSA
Christine Page Cover Supervisor
Alexandra Rees Pastoral Secretary
Justin Richards Financial Officer
Emma Scourfield Pastoral Secretary
Daniella Sloan Literacy Intervention Assistant
Lisa Stock Pastoral Assistant
Paula Subbiani Pastoral Assistant
Helen Swancott Receptionist
Jason Thomas Reprographics/Media Technician
Nadine Thomas SLT/Pastoral Secretary
Susan Whitby Learning Coach
David Williams Caretaker
   
Exam Invigilators  
   
Phillip Allen  
John Butland  
Mary David  
Diane Doona  
Ceris Hewlings  
Elizabeth Hooper  
Margaret Hughes  
Valerie James  
Gillian John  
Kathryn Jones  
Menna Lewis  
Roy Lewis  
Julie Martin  
Meryl Nevin  
Tracey Patel  
Rhiannon Price  
Sian Rees  
Wanda Smith  
Sarah Waring  
   
Lunchtime Supervisors  
   
Debbie Cooke  
Sarah Duffy  
Gina Quinn  
Sharon Wostenholme  
   

ALN Transformation Information

Abuse Helpline

School calendar

No event found!